TIUE 2nd year students in practice
Students of group UE22-01 of 2nd year of Bachelor’s degree direction “Management of Education and Educational Processes” of Tashkent International University of Education have an internship in general education school No. 255 of Yashnabad district.
During the internship to study the school management system, students were assigned to deputy directors and analyze in detail the direction of activities of each of them, as well as study the educational process in the school. Based on this, students apply theoretical knowledge in practice and learn the necessary professional skills for their future careers.
Tashkent International University of Education expresses its gratitude to general education school №255 of Yashnabad district for the created conditions for students to undergo practical training!