TIUE students visit the Mirzo Ulugbek Specialized School
On 5 December, students of the bachelor’s degree program “Education Management and Educational Processes” of the Tashkent International University of Education (TIUE) visited the Mirzo Ulugbek State Comprehensive Specialized School of Mathematics, Astronomy, Physics and Computer Science under the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan as part of a field trip.
At the school, students attended a number of master classes in such subjects as entrepreneurship, biology and chemistry, had the opportunity to directly observe the educational process, mastering the skills of pedagogical skills of experienced school teachers. It is important to note that when conducting training sessions, teachers fully use the capabilities of modern information and communication technologies, interactive teaching methods, as well as a personality-oriented approach to teaching students.
Students showed great interest in the educational process at school, got the opportunity to develop their educational and professional skills for their future specialty.
The leadership of the Tashkent International University of Education expresses gratitude to the administration and teaching staff of the Mirzo Ulugbek State Educational Institution of the Ministry of Education and Science of Uzbekistan for the opportunity to organize a field trip to this school.