TIUE conducts the first entrance exams for the 2023-2024 academic year
On 26 May 2023, Tashkent International University of Education held the first entrance exams for applicants for the 2023-2024 academic year.
These exams included sections in mathematics and language (Uzbek, Russian or English depending on the language of instruction). These exams are an important step in the process of admission to the university.
TIUE is committed to attracting the most talented and motivated students who are committed to developing their skills and excel in their chosen fields. Entrance examinations are a significant stage that allows the university to assess the knowledge and abilities of applicants, as well as to make sure that they are prepared for the educational process.
All examinations were conducted in strict accordance with established norms and requirements, ensuring honesty and fairness in the student selection process. The TIUE team carefully organized the exams to create all the necessary conditions for applicants.
The next stage of the admission process is the evaluation of examination results and the decision to admit students. Exam results will be announced within 20 days.
It should be noted that Tashkent International University of Education will also hold another entrance exams on 27 May.
The university plans to conduct entrance examinations monthly till September. The next exams are scheduled for 16 and 30 June, 14 and 30 July, and 4, 11, 18 and 25 August. The university also may have additional exams for applicants in September. Applicants who failed to pass the exams can retake the entrance exams.
In order to participate in the entrance exams, applicants must register and submit necessary application on the website https://apply.tiue.uz.