TIUE management takes part in ICT WEEK UZBEKISTAN-2022
The leadership of the Tashkent International University of Education, represented by the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Tashkent International University of Education, Sarvar Najimovich Babakhodzhayev and other representatives of the University took part in the “IT Education” forum and seminar “Platforms and Services for digital transformation of education” within the framework of the week of information and communication technologies of Uzbekistan – ICT WEEK UZBEKISTAN–2022.
Participants of the ICT Week had the opportunity to discuss current problems in the training of IT specialists in Uzbekistan and to study the experience of other countries in using various IT solutions in the form of educational platforms to create opportunities to study the profession remotely.
In the modern era, information and communication technologies are of key importance in the development of the country and all spheres of social life, including education, when various innovative learning technologies appear.
The organizer of the ICT WEEK is the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan. This is a major event in the field of information technology and has been held on an annual basis since 2004.