The Youth Day of Uzbekistan
Dear Youth!
It gives me great pleasure to congratulate you all on a great holiday that occupies an important place in the life of our country – Youth Day. Young people are the innovators, creators and masters of tomorrow. Millions of boys and girls are selflessly working in all spheres and sectors, honorably fulfilling their duty to protect the homeland.
Today our country is undergoing a major reform in state youth policy. Youth policy is a priority of state activity in the Republic of Uzbekistan in order to create the socio-economic, legal, organizational conditions and guarantees for the social formation and development of young people, the disclosure of their creative potential in the interests of society as a whole.
The greatest happiness in the world is to fully justify such a high trust, to be worthy of it. And let this happiness, this honor and responsibility become your destiny, the main purpose and meaning of your life!  Once again, I sincerely congratulate you on the wonderful holiday – the The Youth Day of Uzbekistan, and wish you all good health, new successes and the best of luck.