Information about Education and Training Management
Tashkent International University of Education (TIUE) offers to prospective students the three-year program “Management of education and educational processes”, which is the first such program in Uzbekistan.
The purpose of program is to train professionals in the field of management in secondary special and higher education with managerial, pedagogical, as well as methodological knowledge and skills
When studying this program, TIUE aims to develop the competencies and skills in developing educational strategies necessary for the implementation of effective educational programs, planning educational processes, administering educational systems, taking into account the need for the development of inclusive and STEAM education.
The strongest teaching staff, consisting of international and local experts, pays special attention to practical classes – workshops, field trips, master-classes – where intensive interaction of all participants in the educational process is ensured, the transfer of practical experience from the teacher to the students.
Since education is one of the dynamically developing business areas that can bring high and stable income, graduates will gain the knowledge necessary to work as a highly qualified specialists both in the education sector, in international and domestic education-related companies, in various educational organizations (institutions of higher education, schools, centers of additional education, etc.), and in state structures.