Campaign to explain changes to the Constitution continues at TIUE
The campaign to explain to young people the changes being introduced to the Constitution continues at Tashkent International University of Education.
On 26 April, Nugman Nugmanov, a professor of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy and Doctor of Legal Sciences, gave a lecture on the Constitution to students of the university.
During the presentation, Nugman Nugmanov spoke about the changes being made to the Constitution, the content of the proposed articles, their role in the development and strengthening of society.
It should be noted that the referendum on the new Constitution of Uzbekistan will be held on 30 April 2023. Therefore, it is important for young people to understand the significance of these changes and participate in shaping the future of their country.
The referendum on the new Constitution will be one of the most important events in the history of Uzbekistan. Therefore, discussion and explanation of the Constitution project should continue at all levels of society, including among young people.