TIUE students visited Alfraganus University
On 16 December, students of the Faculty of “Education Management and Educational Processes” of the Tashkent International University of Education visited Alfraganus University as part of a field-trip and in order to study the educational process at a higher educational institution.
During the field trip, students studied the peculiarities of the organization of the educational process at the university, and also attended classes on the subject of “Philosophy”, which were conducted by university teachers. During the training sessions, modern information and communication technologies and interactive teaching methods were used.
Students showed great interest in the educational process at the university, got the opportunity to develop their educational and professional skills for their future specialty.